Match Overview Sat 5/19/2018

Event Time Round Team 1 Team 2 Score Court
Senior 50 XD 10:00 AM R16 Siew Ko+Amy Feng Ken Park+Eunja Ko 18-21 18-21 2
Beginner XD 10:00 AM R32 Kingsley Choi+Carmen Sham Bill Brown+Julie Brown 8-21 3-21 4
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R16 Anthony Ting+Ping Liu Kiet Tham+Rebecca Cheung 18-21 17-21 5
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R16 Andy Jang+Helen Yong Yang Cai+Yue Wang w.o. 6
Beginner WD 10:00 AM QF Anna Kim+Tina Son Teri Ng+Iris Yang 21-18 21-18 6
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R32 Howard Lan+Janet Liang Cho Ei+Kristine Le 16-21 22-20 12-21 7
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R16 Wilson Mach+Anna Kao Garam Kim+Chang Suk Baik 17-21 21-17 20-22 12
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R16 Eric Ho+Amber Zhou Satoru Hosogai+Masami Andrews 21-19 21-13 13
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R16 Chris Lim+Jessica Lee Feifan Li+Jane Cheng 21-10 21-17 14
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R32 Jung Min Kim+Helen Ihm Glen Batac+Stef Jantoro 14-21 7-21 15
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R16 Jeff Inxisiengmay+Miwa Hatakeyama Vinh Tran+Katelyn To 19-21 16-21 16
Intermediate XD 10:00 AM R16 Adhitya Soemardy+Priska Andreas Ken Lee+Tina Tran 11-21 12-21 17
Beginner MD 10:40 AM R16 Elliot Chow+Greg Leong Jay Choi+Ki Won Kim 19-21 18-21 3
Beginner MD 10:40 AM R16 Qiao Luan+Tian Luan Tommy Ng+Curtis Wilkerson 16-21 19-21 4
Beginner MD 10:40 AM R16 Chittaranjan Debata+Ting Zhang Hanif Hirj+Shah Kargola w.o. 5
Beginner MD 10:40 AM R16 Yajen Tan+Leo Wang Nina San+Arian Tay 21-18 21-17 6
Beginner MD 10:40 AM R16 Young Soo Ahn+Paul Yoon Gary Yin+Nathan Zhang 9-21 7-21 12
Intermediate MD 10:40 AM R16 Jay Lee+Seok Jin Suh Howard Lan+Feifan Li 18-21 21-19 21-19 13
Intermediate MD 10:40 AM R32 Ethan Cheung+Satoru Hosogai Adhitya Soemardy+George Yap 21-11 21-17 14
Intermediate MD 10:40 AM R16 Chetan Gohil+San Nguyen Eric Ho+Steve Ip 21-19 19-21 21-11 15
Intermediate MD 10:40 AM R16 Andy Jang+Kiet Tham Aaron Afonso+Daniel Yap 12-21 22-20 17-21 16
Intermediate MD 10:40 AM R16 Cho Ei+Jeff Inxisiengmay Trina Phan+Anthony Ting 21-10 22-20 17
Intermediate MD 10:40 AM R16 Glen Batac+Tony Chen Alan Dang+Chris Lim w.o.  
Intermediate MD 10:40 AM R32 Calvin Cheng+Chinh Pham Subrat Mohanty+Suresh Sivaraman No Match  
Senior 40 XD 11:15 AM QF David Chang+Sun Hee Lim Hegel Chang+Jihye Kim 21-10 21-6 2
Intermediate WD 11:15 AM QF Masami Andrews+Miwa Hatakeyama Priska Andreas+Stef Jantoro 18-21 11-21 3
Senior 50 WD 11:15 AM RR3 Jin Sook Kim+Eunja Ko Amelia Lun+Christie Wan 14-21 21-14 10-21 4
Intermediate WD 11:15 AM QF Jane Cheng+Amber Zhou Rebecca Cheung+Helen Yong 15-21 9-21 5
Senior 40 XD 11:15 AM QF David Ng+Vinora Tjanaka Do Min Kim+Carol Park 21-15 21-16 6
Senior 40 XD 11:15 AM QF Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang Kwan Woo Lee+Jenny Lee 21-17 21-16 7
Senior 50 MD 11:15 AM QF William Kim+Ken Park Siew Ko+Richard Leong 14-21 13-21 12
Intermediate MD 11:15 AM R32 Graceline Gunawan+Jeffry Ng Garam Kim+Jung Min Kim 21-15 21-13 13
Intermediate WD 11:15 AM QF Ping Liu+Tina Tran Chang Suk Baik+Helen Ihm 21-17 21-18 14
Senior 50 MD 11:15 AM QF Julian Ee+Kim Hay Lim Michael Chang+Paul Yeu 21-16 21-13 15
Senior 40 XD 11:15 AM QF Joe Hsu+Cynthia Hu Jacky Hoang+Roberta Lo 21-19 21-17 16
Intermediate MD 11:15 AM R16 Vinh Tran+Corey Kaddowaki Nathan Chen+Dennis Puasirirutskul 21-9 21-14 17
Intermediate MS 11:50 AM R16 Jay Lee George Yap 14-21 11-21 3
Senior 40 MD 11:50 AM QF Eric Chiang+Tony Hung David Chang+Do Min Kim 13-21 17-21 4
Intermediate XD 11:50 AM R16 Cho Ei+Kristine Le Glen Batac+Stef Jantoro 21-19 11-21 21-17 5
Senior 40 MD 11:50 AM QF Joe Hsu+Hendry Kamsir Kwan Woo Lee+Suneth Panditharatne 22-24 13-21 6
Intermediate MS 11:50 AM R16 Daniel Yap Jennifer Thai 21-18 19-21 21-11 7
Intermediate MS 11:50 AM R16 Waylen Fu Aaron Afonso 21-14 23-21 12
Intermediate MS 11:50 AM R16 Steve Ip Seok Jin Suh 21-15 19-21 21-14 13
Intermediate MS 11:50 AM R16 Jeffry Ng Ethan Cheung 21-8 21-11 14
Advanced XD 11:50 AM QF Yan Budhyhartono+Su Ting Yin Kiam Tey+Bin Lin 22-24 19-21 14
Advanced XD 11:50 AM R16 Austin Chen+Linda Sun Golden Huang+Anna Yi 21-12 21-9 15
Advanced XD 11:50 AM R16 Phong Le+Chinue Dela Merced Edward Linden+Lilly Eluvathingal 21-7 21-9 16
Advanced XD 11:50 AM R16 Justin Lam+Jill Chiang Peter Mendoza+Pavarthy Suresh 21-10 21-7 17
Senior 50 XD 12:25 PM QF William Kim+Jin Sook Kim Paul Yeu+Teresa Gutirrez 21-13 17-21 21-16 2
Senior 50 XD 12:25 PM QF Richard Leong+Silvia Li Tac Vuong+Amelia Lun 21-18 21-13 3
Senior 40 WD 12:25 PM QF Cynthia Hu+Jihye Kim Roberta Lo+Vinora Tjanaka 21-18 21-17 4
Advanced WD 12:25 PM QF Lilly Eluvathingal+Pavarthy Suresh Jill Chiang+Jennifer Thai 2-21 6-21 5
Advanced MD 12:25 PM QF Golden Huang+Peter Mendoza Austin Chen+Waylen Fu 19-21 21-10 14-21 6
Advanced MD 12:25 PM QF Clay Gilmour+Kiam Tey David Kang+Minh Lu 10-21 21-17 21-17 12
Senior 50 XD 12:25 PM QF John Wong+Christie Wan Pedro Garcia+Jacky Myers 11-21 9-21 12
Advanced MD 12:25 PM QF Michael Do+Phong Le Edward Linden+Andrew Yue 21-19 21-16 13
Senior 40 WD 12:25 PM QF Bin Lin+Jessey Wang Sun Hee Lim+Alice Zaientz 21-13 20-22 21-13 13
Advanced MD 12:25 PM R16 Justin Lam+Ken Lee Hansup Ko+Justin Ko 21-11 21-15 15
Intermediate MD 12:25 PM R16 Calvin Cheng+Chinh Pham Graceline Gunawan+Jeffry Ng 8-21 8-21 16
Intermediate MD 12:25 PM R16 Sam Nguyen+Vinh Nguyen Ethan Cheung+Satoru Hosogai 19-21 17-21 17
Intermediate MS 1:00 PM QF Graceline Gunawan Stephanie La 21-9 21-7 2
Beginner XD 1:00 PM R16 Guo Chen+Jenny Yue Elliot Chow+Evelyn Zhao 12-21 10-21 3
Beginner XD 1:00 PM R16 Shing Chi Chan+Karin Yip Robert Huynh+Karen Wang 6-21 6-21 3
Beginner XD 1:00 PM R16 Younik Lee+Naomi Kim Curtis Wilkerson+Mishelly Nguyen 18-21 21-17 21-14 4
Intermediate XD 1:00 PM QF Kiet Tham+Rebecca Cheung Cho Ei+Kristine Le 11-21 17-21 5
Intermediate XD 1:00 PM QF Eric Ho+Amber Zhou Garam Kim+Chang Suk Baik 21-18 21-16 7
Beginner XD 1:00 PM R16 Leo Wang+Iris Yang Bill Brown+Julie Brown 16-21 13-21 7
Intermediate XD 1:00 PM QF Ken Lee+Tina Tran Yang Cai+Yue Wang 10-21 23-21 21-16 14
Beginner XD 1:00 PM R16 Greg Leong+Angela Lee Ki Won Kim+Tina Son 18-21 19-21 14
Intermediate XD 1:00 PM QF Vinh Tran+Katelyn To Chris Lim+Jessica Lee 16-21 21-14 21-16 15
Beginner XD 1:00 PM R16 Olivia Chang+Nicole Ojong Jay Choi+Sun Im Kim 26-24 13-21 21-18 16
Beginner XD 1:00 PM R16 Don Tong+Anna Kim Arian Tay+Nina San 14-21 13-21 17
Intermediate MS 1:35 PM QF George Yap Hegel Chang 21-13 18-21 17-21 2
Intermediate WD 1:35 PM QF Stephanie La+Anna Lang Jessica Lee+Janet Liang 13-21 21-19 16-21 3
Beginner WD 1:35 PM SF Olivia Chang+Nicole Ojong Joanna Pang+Karin Yip 21-4 21-4 4
Beginner MD 1:35 PM QF Bill Brown+Robert Huynh Gary Yin+Nathan Zhang 21-15 18-21 15-21 5
Intermediate MS 1:35 PM QF Jeffry Ng Daniel Yap 21-10 21-13 6
Senior 50 WD 1:35 PM RR2 Amelia Lun+Christie Wan Amy Feng+Jacky Myers 21-15 21-15 7
Advanced XD 1:35 PM QF Justin Lam+Jill Chiang Clay Gilmour+Christine Orita 21-18 21-9 12
Advanced XD 1:35 PM QF David Kang+Judy Pak Austin Chen+Linda Sun 14-21 15-21 13
Advanced XD 1:35 PM QF Phong Le+Chinue Dela Merced Minh Lu+Victoria Weng 21-11 21-13 14
Beginner MD 1:35 PM QF Hanif Hirj+Shah Kargola Jay Choi+Ki Won Kim 15-21 15-21 15
Intermediate MS 1:35 PM QF Waylen Fu Steve Ip 21-12 21-14 16
Beginner MD 1:35 PM QF Yajen Tan+Leo Wang Tommy Ng+Curtis Wilkerson 18-21 14-21 17
Beginner XD 2:10 PM C-R16 Kingsley Choi+Carmen Sham Leo Wang+Iris Yang 20-31 2
Intermediate MS 2:10 PM C-R16 Ethan Cheung Jennifer Thai 31-25 3
Senior 40 XD 2:10 PM C-SF-Q Do Min Kim+Carol Park Kwan Woo Lee+Jenny Lee 31-25 4
Senior 40 XD 2:10 PM C-SF-Q Hegel Chang+Jihye Kim Jacky Hoang+Roberta Lo 31-29 5
Intermediate XD 2:10 PM C-QF Satoru Hosogai+Masami Andrews Wilson Mach+Anna Kao 21-31 6
Beginner XD 2:10 PM C-QF Shing Chi Chan+Karin Yip Don Tong+Anna Kim 20-31 7
Advanced MD 2:10 PM QF Acle Gunawan+Austin Li Justin Lam+Ken Lee 4-21 13-21 12
Advanced WD 2:10 PM SF Trina Phan+Linda Sun Anna Yi+Su Ting Yin 21-12 21-14 13
Beginner XD 2:10 PM C-QF Greg Leong+Angela Lee Guo Chen+Jenny Yue 31-21 15
Intermediate XD 2:10 PM C-QF Jeff Inxisiengmay+Miwa Hatakeyama Feifan Li+Jane Cheng 31-15 16
Intermediate XD 2:10 PM C-R32 Howard Lan+Janet Liang Jung Min Kim+Helen Ihm 31-25 16
Intermediate MS 2:10 PM C-R16 Aaron Afonso Seok Jin Suh 31-26 17
Beginner MD 2:45 PM C-QF Young Soo Ahn+Paul Yoon Bill Brown+Robert Huynh 19-31 2
Beginner MD 2:45 PM C-R16 Chittaranjan Debata+Ting Zhang Elliot Chow+Greg Leong 22-31 3
Senior 50 XD 2:45 PM QF Ken Park+Eunja Ko Michael Chang+Peggy Ko 21-23 21-12 22-20 4
Beginner XD 2:45 PM R16 Wing Tsang+Joanna Pang Hajin Im+Teri Ng 6-21 21-14 20-22 6
Senior 40 XD 2:45 PM SF David Ng+Vinora Tjanaka Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang 21-10 21-15 7
Advanced XD 2:45 PM C-QF Golden Huang+Anna Yi David Kang+Judy Pak 21-14 19-21 21-16 12
Advanced XD 2:45 PM C-QF Peter Mendoza+Pavarthy Suresh Clay Gilmour+Christine Orita w.o. 12
Intermediate XD 2:45 PM C-QF Adhitya Soemardy+Priska Andreas Andy Jang+Helen Yong 13-31 14
Intermediate MD 2:45 PM C-QF Glen Batac+Tony Chen Nathan Chen+Dennis Puasirirutskul 21-31 15
Intermediate MD 2:45 PM C-R16 Garam Kim+Jung Min Kim Calvin Cheng+Chinh Pham 29-31 16
Advanced XD 2:45 PM C-QF Edward Linden+Lilly Eluvathingal Minh Lu+Victoria Weng 18-31 17
Beginner XD 3:20 PM C-QF Jay Choi+Sun Im Kim Wing Tsang+Joanna Pang 31-19 2
Beginner XD 3:20 PM C-QF Curtis Wilkerson+Mishelly Nguyen Leo Wang+Iris Yang 31-27 3
Senior 50 WD 3:20 PM RR1 Teresa Gutirrez+Peggy Ko Amelia Lun+Christie Wan 16-21 21-13 21-9 4
Senior 50 MD 3:20 PM SF Oscar Afonso+Toru Fujinami Julian Ee+Kim Hay Lim 13-21 21-15 21-12 5
Intermediate MD 3:20 PM C-R16 Adhitya Soemardy+George Yap Sam Nguyen+Vinh Nguyen 19-31 6
Advanced WD 3:20 PM C-SF Lilly Eluvathingal+Pavarthy Suresh Anna Yi+Su Ting Yin w.o. 7
Advanced WD 3:20 PM SF Jill Chiang+Jennifer Thai Judy Pak+Victoria Weng 21-11 15-21 24-22 12
Senior 50 MD 3:20 PM SF Siew Ko+Richard Leong Raymond Ko+Tac Vuong 21-17 21-10 13
Senior 40 XD 3:20 PM SF David Chang+Sun Hee Lim Joe Hsu+Cynthia Hu 21-18 24-22 14
Intermediate XD 3:20 PM C-QF Anthony Ting+Ping Liu Howard Lan+Janet Liang 28-31 15
Advanced MD 3:20 PM C-QF Hansup Ko+Justin Ko Acle Gunawan+Austin Li 29-31 16
Beginner MD 3:55 PM QF Younik Lee+Don Tong Shing Chi Chan+Wing Tsang 21-16 21-19 2
Beginner MD 3:55 PM C-R16 Nina San+Arian Tay Qiao Luan+Tian Luan w.o. 2
Beginner WD 3:55 PM SF Anna Kim+Tina Son Angela Lee+Evelyn Zhao 13-21 9-21 3
Senior 50 XD 3:55 PM C-QF Siew Ko+Amy Feng Michael Chang+Peggy Ko 31-16 4
Senior 40 MD 3:55 PM SF Kwan Woo Lee+Suneth Panditharatne Jacky Hoang+David Ng 17-21 13-21 6
Intermediate WD 3:55 PM C-SF-Q Chang Suk Baik+Helen Ihm Jane Cheng+Amber Zhou 31-21 7
Senior 40 WD 3:55 PM SF Amy Jung+Carol Park Cynthia Hu+Jihye Kim 21-10 21-8 7
Senior 40 WD 3:55 PM SF Bin Lin+Jessey Wang Eva Chen+Rose Gong 21-15 21-15 13
Senior 40 MD 3:55 PM SF Jack Hsiao+Tim Nguyen David Chang+Do Min Kim 20-22 20-22 14
Intermediate MD 3:55 PM C-QF Trina Phan+Anthony Ting Andy Jang+Kiet Tham 31-16 15
Intermediate MD 3:55 PM C-QF Calvin Cheng+Chinh Pham Eric Ho+Steve Ip 16-31 16
Intermediate WD 3:55 PM C-SF-Q Masami Andrews+Miwa Hatakeyama Stephanie La+Anna Lang 31-23 17
Senior 40 XD 4:30 PM C-SF Do Min Kim+Carol Park Joe Hsu+Cynthia Hu 28-31 2
Senior 50 MD 4:30 PM C-SF William Kim+Ken Park Julian Ee+Kim Hay Lim 31-24 2
Beginner MD 4:30 PM C-QF Elliot Chow+Greg Leong Hanif Hirj+Shah Kargola 31-28 3
Senior 50 MD 4:30 PM C-SF Michael Chang+Paul Yeu Raymond Ko+Tac Vuong 29-31 3
Intermediate WD 4:30 PM SF Priska Andreas+Stef Jantoro Jessica Lee+Janet Liang 21-17 21-17 5
Intermediate MD 4:30 PM C-QF Howard Lan+Feifan Li Sam Nguyen+Vinh Nguyen 31-15 6
Senior 40 XD 4:30 PM C-SF Hegel Chang+Jihye Kim Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang 24-31 7
Intermediate MD 4:30 PM QF Jay Lee+Seok Jin Suh Ethan Cheung+Satoru Hosogai 21-18 21-16 13
Intermediate MD 4:30 PM QF Cho Ei+Jeff Inxisiengmay Aaron Afonso+Daniel Yap 13-21 14-21 15
Intermediate MD 4:30 PM QF Graceline Gunawan+Jeffry Ng Chetan Gohil+San Nguyen 21-11 19-21 20-22 16
Intermediate MD 4:30 PM QF Alan Dang+Chris Lim Vinh Tran+Corey Kaddowaki 24-22 20-22 12-21 17
Intermediate WD 4:30 PM SF Ping Liu+Tina Tran Rebecca Cheung+Helen Yong 16-21 10-21 17
Intermediate MS 5:05 PM C-SF Stephanie La Aaron Afonso 12-31 3
Senior 50 WD 5:05 PM RR1 Jin Sook Kim+Eunja Ko Amy Feng+Jacky Myers 13-21 7-21 4
Intermediate MS 5:05 PM SF Graceline Gunawan Waylen Fu 21-18 21-15 5
Beginner WD 5:05 PM C-SF Teri Ng+Iris Yang Joanna Pang+Karin Yip 31-17 5
Intermediate MS 5:05 PM C-SF Ethan Cheung Jay Lee 31-22 6
Intermediate MS 5:05 PM SF Jeffry Ng Hegel Chang 21-11 21-7 7
Advanced XD 5:05 PM SF Justin Lam+Jill Chiang Phong Le+Chinue Dela Merced 14-21 21-13 12-21 12
Intermediate XD 5:05 PM SF Vinh Tran+Katelyn To Cho Ei+Kristine Le 21-19 16-21 21-19 13
Advanced XD 5:05 PM SF Kiam Tey+Bin Lin Austin Chen+Linda Sun 17-21 17-21 13
Intermediate XD 5:05 PM SF Eric Ho+Amber Zhou Ken Lee+Tina Tran 12-21 16-21 14
Intermediate XD 5:05 PM C-SF Wilson Mach+Anna Kao Andy Jang+Helen Yong 29-31 15
Intermediate XD 5:05 PM C-SF Jeff Inxisiengmay+Miwa Hatakeyama Howard Lan+Janet Liang 26-31 16
Senior 50 XD 5:40 PM C-SF Paul Yeu+Teresa Gutirrez Tac Vuong+Amelia Lun 21-31 2
Senior 50 XD 5:40 PM SF William Kim+Jin Sook Kim Richard Leong+Silvia Li 18-21 14-21 3
Beginner XD 5:40 PM QF Robert Huynh+Karen Wang Arian Tay+Nina San 21-17 21-16 4
Intermediate WD 5:40 PM C-SF Chang Suk Baik+Helen Ihm Jessica Lee+Janet Liang 31-25 5
Beginner XD 5:40 PM QF Younik Lee+Naomi Kim Bill Brown+Julie Brown 13-21 20-22 6
Intermediate WD 5:40 PM C-SF Masami Andrews+Miwa Hatakeyama Ping Liu+Tina Tran w.o. 7
Senior 50 XD 5:40 PM C-SF Siew Ko+Amy Feng John Wong+Christie Wan 31-22 7
Advanced XD 5:40 PM C-SF Clay Gilmour+Christine Orita Minh Lu+Victoria Weng 31-21 12
Beginner XD 5:40 PM QF Ki Won Kim+Tina Son Elliot Chow+Evelyn Zhao 13-21 21-18 17-21 14
Beginner XD 5:40 PM QF Olivia Chang+Nicole Ojong Hajin Im+Teri Ng 21-18 21-17 15
Advanced XD 5:40 PM C-SF Yan Budhyhartono+Su Ting Yin Golden Huang+Anna Yi 30-31 16
Senior 50 XD 5:40 PM SF Ken Park+Eunja Ko Pedro Garcia+Jacky Myers 11-21 10-21 17
Senior 40 MD 6:15 PM C-SF Eric Chiang+Tony Hung Kwan Woo Lee+Suneth Panditharatne 31-22 2
Senior 40 MD 6:15 PM C-SF Joe Hsu+Hendry Kamsir Jack Hsiao+Tim Nguyen 25-31 3
Beginner MD 6:15 PM C-SF Nina San+Arian Tay Shing Chi Chan+Wing Tsang 31-25 4
Beginner MD 6:15 PM SF Gary Yin+Nathan Zhang Jay Choi+Ki Won Kim 21-14 21-13 5
Intermediate MD 6:15 PM SF Aaron Afonso+Daniel Yap Jay Lee+Seok Jin Suh 21-14 21-13 6
Intermediate MD 6:15 PM C-SF Eric Ho+Steve Ip Nathan Chen+Dennis Puasirirutskul 29-31 7
Beginner WD 6:15 PM Final Olivia Chang+Nicole Ojong Angela Lee+Evelyn Zhao 13-21 20-22 12
Intermediate MD 6:15 PM SF Chetan Gohil+San Nguyen Vinh Tran+Corey Kaddowaki 12-21 11-21 13
Beginner MD 6:15 PM SF Tommy Ng+Curtis Wilkerson Younik Lee+Don Tong 21-12 21-14 14
Intermediate MD 6:15 PM C-SF Trina Phan+Anthony Ting Howard Lan+Feifan Li 26-31 15
Beginner MD 6:15 PM C-SF Bill Brown+Robert Huynh Elliot Chow+Greg Leong 31-24 16
Beginner WD 6:15 PM C-Final Anna Kim+Tina Son Teri Ng+Iris Yang 21-31 17
Senior 40 WD 6:50 PM C-SF Roberta Lo+Vinora Tjanaka Eva Chen+Rose Gong 31-18 2
Senior 50 MD 6:50 PM C-Final Raymond Ko+Tac Vuong William Kim+Ken Park 31-17 3
Senior 50 WD 6:50 PM RR3 Teresa Gutirrez+Peggy Ko Amy Feng+Jacky Myers 24-22 15-21 14-21 4
Advanced WD 6:50 PM Final Trina Phan+Linda Sun Jill Chiang+Jennifer Thai 21-12 21-15 5
Senior 40 WD 6:50 PM C-SF Sun Hee Lim+Alice Zaientz Cynthia Hu+Jihye Kim 31-17 6
Advanced MD 6:50 PM C-SF Edward Linden+Andrew Yue Acle Gunawan+Austin Li 31-27 7
Advanced MD 6:50 PM SF Austin Chen+Waylen Fu Clay Gilmour+Kiam Tey 15-21 10-21 12
Senior 50 MD 6:50 PM Final Oscar Afonso+Toru Fujinami Siew Ko+Richard Leong 14-21 21-14 23-25 14
Advanced MD 6:50 PM SF Michael Do+Phong Le Justin Lam+Ken Lee 21-8 15-21 20-22 15
Advanced WD 6:50 PM C-Final Judy Pak+Victoria Weng Anna Yi+Su Ting Yin 17-31 16
Advanced MD 6:50 PM C-SF Golden Huang+Peter Mendoza David Kang+Minh Lu 31-29 17
Senior 40 MD 7:25 PM Final David Chang+Do Min Kim Jacky Hoang+David Ng 17-21 12-21 2
Senior 40 WD 7:25 PM Final Amy Jung+Carol Park Bin Lin+Jessey Wang 12-21 15-21 3
Beginner MD 7:25 PM C-Final Bill Brown+Robert Huynh Nina San+Arian Tay 31-22 4
Senior 50 WD 7:25 PM RR2 Jin Sook Kim+Eunja Ko Teresa Gutirrez+Peggy Ko 14-21 17-21 5
Senior 40 WD 7:25 PM C-Final Roberta Lo+Vinora Tjanaka Sun Hee Lim+Alice Zaientz 9-21 16-21 6
Senior 40 MD 7:25 PM C-Final Eric Chiang+Tony Hung Jack Hsiao+Tim Nguyen 22-20 19-21 13-21 7
Intermediate MS 7:25 PM Final Graceline Gunawan Jeffry Ng 18-21 21-18 21-13 13
Intermediate MS 7:25 PM 3/4 Waylen Fu Hegel Chang 21-17 18-21 21-13 15
Beginner MD 7:25 PM Final Gary Yin+Nathan Zhang Tommy Ng+Curtis Wilkerson 17-21 21-16 19-21 17
Intermediate MS 7:25 PM C-Final Aaron Afonso Ethan Cheung w.o.  
Beginner MD 7:25 PM 3/4 Jay Choi+Ki Won Kim Younik Lee+Don Tong w.o.  
Beginner XD 8:00 PM SF Elliot Chow+Evelyn Zhao Robert Huynh+Karen Wang 14-21 19-21 4
Beginner XD 8:00 PM SF Olivia Chang+Nicole Ojong Bill Brown+Julie Brown 16-21 7-21 6
Beginner XD 8:00 PM C-SF Greg Leong+Angela Lee Don Tong+Anna Kim 31-26 6
Intermediate WD 8:00 PM Final Rebecca Cheung+Helen Yong Priska Andreas+Stef Jantoro 17-21 14-21 12
Intermediate WD 8:00 PM C-Final Chang Suk Baik+Helen Ihm Masami Andrews+Miwa Hatakeyama 25-31 14
Beginner XD 8:00 PM C-SF Jay Choi+Sun Im Kim Curtis Wilkerson+Mishelly Nguyen 31-20 17
Intermediate MD 8:35 PM C-Final Howard Lan+Feifan Li Nathan Chen+Dennis Puasirirutskul 19-21 21-18 18-21 2
Senior 50 XD 8:35 PM 3/4 William Kim+Jin Sook Kim Ken Park+Eunja Ko 21-17 21-13 3
Senior 50 XD 8:35 PM C-Final Tac Vuong+Amelia Lun Siew Ko+Amy Feng 31-17 3
Senior 50 XD 8:35 PM Final Richard Leong+Silvia Li Pedro Garcia+Jacky Myers 13-21 22-20 23-21 5
Intermediate MD 8:35 PM Final Aaron Afonso+Daniel Yap Vinh Tran+Corey Kaddowaki 19-21 20-22 7
Advanced MD 8:35 PM Final Justin Lam+Ken Lee Clay Gilmour+Kiam Tey 19-21 19-21 12
Advanced MD 8:35 PM 3/4 Michael Do+Phong Le Austin Chen+Waylen Fu 21-11 21-17 12
Advanced MD 8:35 PM C-Final Edward Linden+Andrew Yue Golden Huang+Peter Mendoza 16-21 21-16 16-21 13
Senior 40 XD 8:35 PM Final David Chang+Sun Hee Lim David Ng+Vinora Tjanaka 21-18 18-21 21-16 14
Senior 40 XD 8:35 PM C-Final Hendry Kamsir+Jessey Wang Joe Hsu+Cynthia Hu 15-21 21-6 15-21 16
Intermediate MD 8:35 PM 3/4 Jay Lee+Seok Jin Suh Chetan Gohil+San Nguyen w.o.  
Beginner XD 9:10 PM 3/4 Olivia Chang+Nicole Ojong Elliot Chow+Evelyn Zhao 13-21 17-21 3
Beginner XD 9:10 PM C-Final Jay Choi+Sun Im Kim Greg Leong+Angela Lee 28-31 4
Beginner XD 9:10 PM Final Bill Brown+Julie Brown Robert Huynh+Karen Wang 13-21 22-24 6
Advanced XD 9:10 PM C-Final Golden Huang+Anna Yi Clay Gilmour+Christine Orita 31-28 12
Advanced XD 9:10 PM Final Austin Chen+Linda Sun Phong Le+Chinue Dela Merced 15-21 21-13 21-23 13
Intermediate XD 9:10 PM Final Vinh Tran+Katelyn To Ken Lee+Tina Tran 16-21 14-21 14
Intermediate XD 9:10 PM C-Final Howard Lan+Janet Liang Andy Jang+Helen Yong 21-17 21-15 15
Intermediate XD 9:10 PM 3/4 Cho Ei+Kristine Le Eric Ho+Amber Zhou 21-15 21-11 16
Advanced XD 9:10 PM 3/4 Kiam Tey+Bin Lin Justin Lam+Jill Chiang w.o.