2018 Spring 4 Good YONEX LFB GC

Beginner XD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  RGBC Olivia Chang          
1 RGBC Nicole Ojong Olivia Chang        
      Nicole Ojong        
2   Bye 1   Olivia Chang      
  KAT Jay Choi   Nicole Ojong      
3 KAT Sun Im Kim Jay Choi 26-24 13-21 21-18      
      Sun Im Kim        
4   Bye 9     Olivia Chang    
  IGNC Wing Tsang     Nicole Ojong    
5 IGNC Joanna Pang Wing Tsang   21-18 21-17    
      Joanna Pang        
6   Bye 5   Hajin Im      
  GBA Hajin Im   Teri Ng      
7 GBA Teri Ng Hajin Im 21-6 14-21 22-20      
      Teri Ng        
8   Bye 13       Bill Brown  
  KAT Younik Lee       Julie Brown  
9 KAT Naomi Kim Younik Lee     21-16 21-7  
      Naomi Kim        
10   Bye 3   Younik Lee      
  SMC Curtis Wilkerson   Naomi Kim      
11 SMC Mishelly Nguyen Curtis Wilkerson 18-21 21-17 21-14      
      Mishelly Nguyen        
12   Bye 11     Bill Brown    
  GBA Leo Wang     Julie Brown    
13 GBA Iris Yang Leo Wang   21-13 22-20    
      Iris Yang        
14   Bye 7   Bill Brown      
  IGNC Kingsley Choi   Julie Brown      
15 IGNC Carmen Sham Bill Brown 21-16 21-13      
  SCI Bill Brown Julie Brown        
16 SCI Julie Brown 21-8 21-3       Robert Huynh
  IGNC Greg Leong         Karen Wang
17 IGNC Angela Lee Greg Leong       21-13 24-22
      Angela Lee        
18   Bye 17   Ki Won Kim      
        Tina Son      
19   Bye 8 Ki Won Kim 21-18 21-19      
  KAT Ki Won Kim Tina Son        
20 KAT Tina Son     Elliot Chow    
          Evelyn Zhao    
21   Bye 12 Guo Chen   21-13 18-21 21-17    
  SCI Guo Chen Jenny Yue        
22 SCI Jenny Yue   Elliot Chow      
        Evelyn Zhao      
23   Bye 4 Elliot Chow 21-12 21-10      
  IGNC Elliot Chow Evelyn Zhao        
24 IGNC Evelyn Zhao       Robert Huynh  
            Karen Wang  
25   Bye 14 Shing Chi Chan     21-14 21-19  
  IGNC Shing Chi Chan Karin Yip        
26 IGNC Karin Yip   Robert Huynh      
        Karen Wang      
27   Bye 6 Robert Huynh 21-6 21-6      
  SCLF Robert Huynh Karen Wang        
28 SCLF Karen Wang     Robert Huynh    
          Karen Wang    
29   Bye 10 Don Tong   21-17 21-16    
  KAT Don Tong Anna Kim        
30 KAT Anna Kim   Arian Tay      
        Nina San      
31   Bye 2 Arian Tay 21-14 21-13      
  RGBC Arian Tay Nina San        
32 RGBC Nina San          
            Olivia Chang  
          Position 3-4 Nicole Ojong Elliot Chow
            Elliot Chow Evelyn Zhao
            Evelyn Zhao 21-13 21-17
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Jay Choi      
2 Bye   Sun Im Kim      
  Loser 3-4 Jay Choi        
    Sun Im Kim        
    Loser 1-4   Jay Choi    
3 Bye     Sun Im Kim    
  Loser 5-6     31-19    
    Bye        
      Wing Tsang      
4 Bye   Joanna Pang      
  Loser 7-8 Wing Tsang        
    Joanna Pang        
    Loser 5-8     Jay Choi  
5 Bye       Sun Im Kim  
  Loser 9-10       31-20  
    Bye        
      Curtis Wilkerson      
6 Bye   Mishelly Nguyen      
  Loser 11-12 Curtis Wilkerson        
    Mishelly Nguyen        
    Loser 9-12   Curtis Wilkerson    
7 Bye     Mishelly Nguyen    
  Loser 13-14 Kingsley Choi   31-27    
    Carmen Sham        
  Kingsley Choi   Leo Wang      
8 Carmen Sham   Iris Yang      
  Loser 15-16 Leo Wang 31-20      
    Iris Yang        
    If Loser 13-16       Greg Leong
9 Bye         Angela Lee
  Loser 17-18         31-28
    Bye        
      Greg Leong      
10 Bye   Angela Lee      
  Loser 19-20 Greg Leong        
    Angela Lee        
    Loser 17-20   Greg Leong    
11 Bye     Angela Lee    
  Loser 21-22     31-21    
    Bye        
      Guo Chen      
12 Bye   Jenny Yue      
  Loser 23-24 Guo Chen        
    Jenny Yue        
    Loser 21-24     Greg Leong  
13 Bye       Angela Lee  
  Loser 25-26       31-26  
    Bye        
      Shing Chi Chan      
14 Bye   Karin Yip      
  Loser 27-28 Shing Chi Chan        
    Karin Yip        
    Loser 25-28   Don Tong    
15 Bye     Anna Kim    
  Loser 29-30     31-20    
    Bye        
      Don Tong      
16 Bye   Anna Kim      
  Loser 31-32 Don Tong        
    Anna Kim        
    Loser 29-32