2018 Spring 4 Good YONEX LFB GC

Advanced XD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SMC Yan Budhyhartono        
1 SMC Su Ting Yin Yan Budhyhartono      
      Su Ting Yin      
2   Bye 1   Kiam Tey    
        Bin Lin    
3   Bye 10 Kiam Tey 24-22 21-19    
  SCI Kiam Tey Bin Lin      
4 SCI Bin Lin     Austin Chen  
  KAT David Kang     Linda Sun  
5 KAT Judy Pak David Kang   21-17 21-17  
      Judy Pak      
6   Bye 3   Austin Chen    
  GBA Austin Chen   Linda Sun    
7 GBA Linda Sun Austin Chen 21-14 21-15    
  SMC Golden Huang Linda Sun      
8 SMC Anna Yi 21-12 21-9     Phong Le
  GBA Justin Lam       Chinue Dela Merced
9 GBA Jill Chiang Justin Lam     21-15 13-21 23-21
  SMC Peter Mendoza Jill Chiang      
10 SMC Pavarthy Suresh 21-10 21-7 Justin Lam    
        Jill Chiang    
11   Bye 4 Clay Gilmour 21-18 21-9    
  SCLF Clay Gilmour Christine Orita      
12 SCLF Christine Orita     Phong Le  
  SCLF Phong Le     Chinue Dela Merced  
13 SCLF Chinue Dela Merced Phong Le   21-14 13-21 21-12  
  SMC Edward Linden Chinue Dela Merced      
14 SMC Lilly Eluvathingal 21-7 21-9 Phong Le    
        Chinue Dela Merced    
15   Bye 2 Minh Lu 21-11 21-13    
  KAT Minh Lu Victoria Weng      
16 KAT Victoria Weng        
          Kiam Tey  
        Position 3-4 Bin Lin Justin Lam
          Justin Lam Jill Chiang
          Jill Chiang w.o.
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2        
    Bye      
      Yan Budhyhartono    
2 Bye   Su Ting Yin    
  Loser 3-4 Yan Budhyhartono      
    Su Ting Yin      
    Loser 1-4   Golden Huang  
3 Bye     Anna Yi  
  Loser 5-6 Golden Huang   31-30  
    Anna Yi      
  Golden Huang   Golden Huang    
4 Anna Yi   Anna Yi    
  Loser 7-8 David Kang 21-14 19-21 21-16    
    Judy Pak      
  Peter Mendoza If Loser 5-8     Golden Huang
5 Pavarthy Suresh       Anna Yi
  Loser 9-10 Peter Mendoza     31-28
    Pavarthy Suresh      
      Clay Gilmour    
6 Bye   Christine Orita    
  Loser 11-12 Clay Gilmour w.o.    
    Christine Orita      
  Edward Linden If Loser 9-12   Clay Gilmour  
7 Lilly Eluvathingal     Christine Orita  
  Loser 13-14 Edward Linden   31-21  
    Lilly Eluvathingal      
      Minh Lu    
8 Bye   Victoria Weng    
  Loser 15-16 Minh Lu 31-18    
    Victoria Weng      
    If Loser 13-16