2018 Spring 4 Good YONEX LFB GC

Intermediate MD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SMC Cho Ei          
1 SMC Jeff Inxisiengmay Cho Ei        
      Jeff Inxisiengmay        
2   Bye 1   Cho Ei      
  GBA Trina Phan   Jeff Inxisiengmay      
3 GBA Anthony Ting Trina Phan 21-10 22-20      
      Anthony Ting        
4   Bye 9     Aaron Afonso    
  WRCT Andy Jang     Daniel Yap    
5 WRCT Kiet Tham Andy Jang   21-13 21-14    
      Kiet Tham        
6   Bye 5   Aaron Afonso      
  SCLF Aaron Afonso   Daniel Yap      
7 SCLF Daniel Yap Aaron Afonso 21-12 20-22 21-17      
      Daniel Yap        
8   Bye 13       Aaron Afonso  
  KAT Jay Lee       Daniel Yap  
9 KAT Seok Jin Suh Jay Lee     21-14 21-13  
      Seok Jin Suh        
10   Bye 3   Jay Lee      
  IGNC Howard Lan   Seok Jin Suh      
11 IGNC Feifan Li Howard Lan 18-21 21-19 21-19      
      Feifan Li        
12   Bye 11     Jay Lee    
  SCLF Sam Nguyen     Seok Jin Suh    
13 SCLF Vinh Nguyen Sam Nguyen   21-18 21-16    
      Vinh Nguyen        
14   Bye 7   Ethan Cheung      
  SMC Ethan Cheung   Satoru Hosogai      
15 SMC Satoru Hosogai Ethan Cheung 21-19 21-17      
  RGBC Adhitya Soemardy Satoru Hosogai        
16 RGBC George Yap 21-11 21-17       Vinh Tran
  RGBC Calvin Cheng         Corey Kaddowaki
17 RGBC Chinh Pham Calvin Cheng       21-19 22-20
  SMC Subrat Mohanty Chinh Pham        
18 SMC Suresh Sivaraman No Match Graceline Gunawan      
  RGBC Graceline Gunawan   Jeffry Ng      
19 RGBC Jeffry Ng Graceline Gunawan 21-8 21-8      
  KAT Garam Kim Jeffry Ng        
20 KAT Jung Min Kim 21-15 21-13   Chetan Gohil    
          San Nguyen    
21   Bye 12 Chetan Gohil   11-21 21-19 22-20    
  SCLF Chetan Gohil San Nguyen        
22 SCLF San Nguyen   Chetan Gohil      
        San Nguyen      
23   Bye 4 Eric Ho 21-19 19-21 21-11      
  IGNC Eric Ho Steve Ip        
24 IGNC Steve Ip       Vinh Tran  
            Corey Kaddowaki  
25   Bye 14 Glen Batac     21-12 21-11  
  RGBC Glen Batac Tony Chen        
26 RGBC Tony Chen   Alan Dang      
        Chris Lim      
27   Bye 6 Alan Dang w.o.      
  SCI Alan Dang Chris Lim        
28 RGBC Chris Lim     Vinh Tran    
          Corey Kaddowaki    
29   Bye 10 Vinh Tran   22-24 22-20 21-12    
  SCLF Vinh Tran Corey Kaddowaki        
30 SCLF Corey Kaddowaki   Vinh Tran      
        Corey Kaddowaki      
31   Bye 2 Nathan Chen 21-9 21-14      
  SMC Nathan Chen Dennis Puasirirutskul        
32 SMC Dennis Puasirirutskul          
            Jay Lee  
          Position 3-4 Seok Jin Suh Jay Lee
            Chetan Gohil Seok Jin Suh
            San Nguyen w.o.
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Trina Phan      
2 Bye   Anthony Ting      
  Loser 3-4 Trina Phan        
    Anthony Ting        
    Loser 1-4   Trina Phan    
3 Bye     Anthony Ting    
  Loser 5-6     31-16    
    Bye        
      Andy Jang      
4 Bye   Kiet Tham      
  Loser 7-8 Andy Jang        
    Kiet Tham        
    Loser 5-8     Howard Lan  
5 Bye       Feifan Li  
  Loser 9-10       31-26  
    Bye        
      Howard Lan      
6 Bye   Feifan Li      
  Loser 11-12 Howard Lan        
    Feifan Li        
    Loser 9-12   Howard Lan    
7 Bye     Feifan Li    
  Loser 13-14 Adhitya Soemardy   31-15    
    George Yap        
  Adhitya Soemardy   Sam Nguyen      
8 George Yap   Vinh Nguyen      
  Loser 15-16 Sam Nguyen 31-19      
    Vinh Nguyen        
    If Loser 13-16       Nathan Chen
9 Bye         Dennis Puasirirutskul
  Loser 17-18 Garam Kim       21-19 18-21 21-18
    Jung Min Kim        
  Garam Kim   Calvin Cheng      
10 Jung Min Kim   Chinh Pham      
  Loser 19-20 Calvin Cheng 31-29      
    Chinh Pham        
    If Loser 17-20   Eric Ho    
11 Bye     Steve Ip    
  Loser 21-22     31-16    
    Bye        
      Eric Ho      
12 Bye   Steve Ip      
  Loser 23-24 Eric Ho        
    Steve Ip        
    Loser 21-24     Nathan Chen  
13 Bye       Dennis Puasirirutskul  
  Loser 25-26       31-29  
    Bye        
      Glen Batac      
14 Bye   Tony Chen      
  Loser 27-28 Glen Batac        
    Tony Chen        
    Loser 25-28   Nathan Chen    
15 Bye     Dennis Puasirirutskul    
  Loser 29-30     31-21    
    Bye        
      Nathan Chen      
16 Bye   Dennis Puasirirutskul      
  Loser 31-32 Nathan Chen        
    Dennis Puasirirutskul        
    Loser 29-32