2018 Spring 4 Good YONEX LFB GC

Intermediate XD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SMC Jeff Inxisiengmay          
1 SMC Miwa Hatakeyama Jeff Inxisiengmay        
      Miwa Hatakeyama        
2   Bye 1   Vinh Tran      
  SCLF Vinh Tran   Katelyn To      
3 SCLF Katelyn To Vinh Tran 21-19 21-16      
      Katelyn To        
4   Bye 9     Vinh Tran    
  RGBC Chris Lim     Katelyn To    
5 RGBC Jessica Lee Chris Lim   16-21 21-14 21-16    
      Jessica Lee        
6   Bye 5   Chris Lim      
  IGNC Feifan Li   Jessica Lee      
7 IGNC Jane Cheng Feifan Li 21-10 21-17      
      Jane Cheng        
8   Bye 13       Vinh Tran  
  GBA Anthony Ting       Katelyn To  
9 GBA Ping Liu Anthony Ting     21-19 16-21 21-19  
      Ping Liu        
10   Bye 3   Kiet Tham      
  WRCT Kiet Tham   Rebecca Cheung      
11 WRCT Rebecca Cheung Kiet Tham 21-18 21-17      
      Rebecca Cheung        
12   Bye 11     Cho Ei    
  IGNC Howard Lan     Kristine Le    
13 IGNC Janet Liang Cho Ei   21-11 21-17    
  SMC Cho Ei Kristine Le        
14 SMC Kristine Le 21-16 20-22 21-12 Cho Ei      
  KAT Jung Min Kim   Kristine Le      
15 KAT Helen Ihm Glen Batac 21-19 11-21 21-17      
  RGBC Glen Batac Stef Jantoro        
16 RGBC Stef Jantoro 21-14 21-7       Ken Lee
              Tina Tran
17   Bye 16 Eric Ho       21-16 21-14
  IGNC Eric Ho Amber Zhou        
18 IGNC Amber Zhou   Eric Ho      
        Amber Zhou      
19   Bye 8 Satoru Hosogai 21-19 21-13      
  SMC Satoru Hosogai Masami Andrews        
20 SMC Masami Andrews     Eric Ho    
          Amber Zhou    
21   Bye 12 Wilson Mach   21-18 21-16    
  IGNC Wilson Mach Anna Kao        
22 IGNC Anna Kao   Garam Kim      
        Chang Suk Baik      
23   Bye 4 Garam Kim 21-17 17-21 22-20      
  KAT Garam Kim Chang Suk Baik        
24 KAT Chang Suk Baik       Ken Lee  
            Tina Tran  
25   Bye 14 Adhitya Soemardy     21-12 21-16  
  RGBC Adhitya Soemardy Priska Andreas        
26 RGBC Priska Andreas   Ken Lee      
        Tina Tran      
27   Bye 6 Ken Lee 21-11 21-12      
  GBA Ken Lee Tina Tran        
28 GBA Tina Tran     Ken Lee    
          Tina Tran    
29   Bye 10 Andy Jang   10-21 23-21 21-16    
  WRCT Andy Jang Helen Yong        
30 WRCT Helen Yong   Yang Cai      
        Yue Wang      
31   Bye 2 Yang Cai w.o.      
  IGNC Yang Cai Yue Wang        
32 IGNC Yue Wang          
            Cho Ei  
          Position 3-4 Kristine Le Cho Ei
            Eric Ho Kristine Le
            Amber Zhou 21-15 21-11
               
               

  Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
             
1 Bye          
  Loser 1-2          
    Bye        
      Jeff Inxisiengmay      
2 Bye   Miwa Hatakeyama      
  Loser 3-4 Jeff Inxisiengmay        
    Miwa Hatakeyama        
    Loser 1-4   Jeff Inxisiengmay    
3 Bye     Miwa Hatakeyama    
  Loser 5-6     31-15    
    Bye        
      Feifan Li      
4 Bye   Jane Cheng      
  Loser 7-8 Feifan Li        
    Jane Cheng        
    Loser 5-8     Howard Lan  
5 Bye       Janet Liang  
  Loser 9-10       31-26  
    Bye        
      Anthony Ting      
6 Bye   Ping Liu      
  Loser 11-12 Anthony Ting        
    Ping Liu        
  Howard Lan Loser 9-12   Howard Lan    
7 Janet Liang     Janet Liang    
  Loser 13-14 Howard Lan   31-28    
    Janet Liang        
  Jung Min Kim 31-25 Howard Lan      
8 Helen Ihm   Janet Liang      
  Loser 15-16          
    Bye        
    No Match       Howard Lan
9 Bye         Janet Liang
  Loser 17-18         21-17 21-15
    Bye        
      Satoru Hosogai      
10 Bye   Masami Andrews      
  Loser 19-20 Satoru Hosogai        
    Masami Andrews        
    Loser 17-20   Wilson Mach    
11 Bye     Anna Kao    
  Loser 21-22     31-21    
    Bye        
      Wilson Mach      
12 Bye   Anna Kao      
  Loser 23-24 Wilson Mach        
    Anna Kao        
    Loser 21-24     Andy Jang  
13 Bye       Helen Yong  
  Loser 25-26       31-29  
    Bye        
      Adhitya Soemardy      
14 Bye   Priska Andreas      
  Loser 27-28 Adhitya Soemardy        
    Priska Andreas        
    Loser 25-28   Andy Jang    
15 Bye     Helen Yong    
  Loser 29-30     31-13    
    Bye        
      Andy Jang      
16 Bye   Helen Yong      
  Loser 31-32 Andy Jang        
    Helen Yong        
    Loser 29-32