2018 Spring 4 Good YONEX LFB GC

Beginner MD

Tournament Online - Badminton Tournament Planner

  Club Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
  SCI Bill Brown        
1 SCLF Robert Huynh Bill Brown      
      Robert Huynh      
2   Bye 1   Gary Yin    
  KAT Young Soo Ahn   Nathan Zhang    
3 KAT Paul Yoon Gary Yin 15-21 21-18 21-15    
  GBA Gary Yin Nathan Zhang      
4 GBA Nathan Zhang 21-9 21-7   Gary Yin  
  SMC Chittaranjan Debata     Nathan Zhang  
5 SMC Ting Zhang Hanif Hirj   21-14 21-13  
  SCLF Hanif Hirj Shah Kargola      
6 SCLF Shah Kargola w.o. Jay Choi    
  IGNC Elliot Chow   Ki Won Kim    
7 IGNC Greg Leong Jay Choi 21-15 21-15    
  KAT Jay Choi Ki Won Kim      
8 KAT Ki Won Kim 21-19 21-18     Tommy Ng
  GBA Yajen Tan       Curtis Wilkerson
9 GBA Leo Wang Yajen Tan     21-17 16-21 21-19
  RGBC Nina San Leo Wang      
10 RGBC Arian Tay 21-18 21-17 Tommy Ng    
  SCI Qiao Luan   Curtis Wilkerson    
11 SCI Tian Luan Tommy Ng 21-18 21-14    
  SMC Tommy Ng Curtis Wilkerson      
12 SMC Curtis Wilkerson 21-16 21-19   Tommy Ng  
          Curtis Wilkerson  
13   Bye 6 Younik Lee   21-12 21-14  
  KAT Younik Lee Don Tong      
14 KAT Don Tong   Younik Lee    
        Don Tong    
15   Bye 2 Shing Chi Chan 21-16 21-19    
  IGNC Shing Chi Chan Wing Tsang      
16 IGNC Wing Tsang        
          Jay Choi  
        Position 3-4 Ki Won Kim Jay Choi
          Younik Lee Ki Won Kim
          Don Tong w.o.
             
             

  Round 1 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
           
1 Bye        
  Loser 1-2 Young Soo Ahn      
    Paul Yoon      
  Young Soo Ahn   Bill Brown    
2 Paul Yoon   Robert Huynh    
  Loser 3-4 Bill Brown 31-19    
    Robert Huynh      
  Chittaranjan Debata If Loser 1-4   Bill Brown  
3 Ting Zhang     Robert Huynh  
  Loser 5-6 Elliot Chow   31-24  
    Greg Leong      
  Elliot Chow 31-22 Elliot Chow    
4 Greg Leong   Greg Leong    
  Loser 7-8 Hanif Hirj 31-28    
    Shah Kargola      
  Nina San If Loser 5-8     Bill Brown
5 Arian Tay       Robert Huynh
  Loser 9-10 Nina San     31-22
    Arian Tay      
  Qiao Luan w.o. Nina San    
6 Tian Luan   Arian Tay    
  Loser 11-12        
    Bye      
    No Match   Nina San  
7 Bye     Arian Tay  
  Loser 13-14     31-25  
    Bye      
      Shing Chi Chan    
8 Bye   Wing Tsang    
  Loser 15-16 Shing Chi Chan      
    Wing Tsang      
    Loser 13-16